2018 OFFICERS


2018 BOARD OF ELDERS: (6 year terms)
Head Elder Ted Mallory 269-5853

Steve Kuhlmann 269-2577
Ralph Dorale 265-1892
Brady Goslar 885-2598
Colin Gierstorf 269-9847

Each of the five Elders are assigned spiritual responsibility for 1/5 of the membership of St. John Congregation. Recognizing the blessings of God on these members such as birthdays, anniversaries, recovery from illness, praying for them in time of trouble, also visiting with them in showing care and concern, and encouraging and admonishing them when delinquent in use of the Means of Grace.

       YOUR ELDER IS…..
      Elder Colin Gierstorf ....................... Ryan Baak to Steve Gonnerman
      Elder Ralph Dorale….…………........ Brady Goslar to Megan Kragel
      Elder Ted Mallory …..…............……...  Don Kragel to Don McCall
      Elder Steve Kuhlmann….……... Trisha McDonald to Nathan Roberts  
      Elder Brady Goslar ……..…..… Megan Robertson to Tammy Zehner


CHURCH COUNCIL
CHURCH OFFICERS FOR THE YEAR 2018
Printable directory of Council members, Elders, and other Officers and Committee Members
(underlined names in groups i.e Finance Secretary/Asst. Finance Sec., Board of Elders and Board of Education are council members in attendance at council meetings)
Note: Board of Education and the Board of Trustees have their Council representative as the member in the second year of their term.

President:  Dwight Goslar 882-3170
Vice-President: Brian Koeppen 319-720-0093
Secretary:  Linda Nepper 678-3539 C.269-6736 lnepper@gmail.com
Treasurer: Becky Dorale  265-1893
Finance Secretary: Otto & Jane Kunze 592-0130
Asst. Finance Secretary: Roger &; Patty Kunze 267-9509

Board of Trustees:
Brad Bramley 267-0092 Head Trustee,
Adam Dorale 265-1894,
Brent Friedrichs 267-2758

Mission Secretary: Joel Kuhlmann 882-3146

Board of Christian Education: 
Leon Meseck  263-0383
Bethany Mallory 269-5970
David Galvin 265-1579
Peggy Sue Henschen 885-1000 (Sunday School Superintendent, not elected position)

Board of Finance:
Becky Dorale (Treasurer) 265-1893
Lee Kuhlmann 882-3266
Craig Brodersen 269-2605
Melvin Goslar 840-1477
Alex Dorale 574-0770,
Carlos Castillo 267-1015
Rod Kunze 263-7669
Byron Weiss (Stewardship Sec.) 267-9740

Stewardship Secretary:  Byron Weiss 267-9740

Additional Ministries

MEMORIAL SECRETARY:
Karleen Beeck

CEMETERY COMMITTEE:
Donald Hopp
James Jepsen

SUNDAY SCH. SUPERINTENDENT: 
Peggy Sue Henschen

EVENTIDE BOARD OF DIRECTORS: 
Henry Ketelsen
Don Friedrichs

CHURCH EXT. REP. 
Art Beeck

ARCHIVIST:
Henry Ketelsen

SOCIAL MINISTRY:
Elaine Stoltze
Judith Kragel

St.John Office 678-3630 
Linda's email: stjohnco@frontiemet.net
Pastor's email:stjohnpastor@frontiemet.net

No comments: